Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for Military Units in Drass Region

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for Military Units in Drass Region
Tender ID2026_MES_777095_2Tender Reference Number80051/17/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationDrass , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for Military Units in Drass Region
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777095_2
  • Tender Reference Number80051/17/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationDrass,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Ht Lines, Ug Cables, Transformers And Allied Wokrs Of Various Units At Bhimbat, Thasgam And Drass Under Ge Kargil

This tender, ID 2026_MES_777095_2, is an open tender for the "REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT LINES, UG CABLES, TRANSFORMERS AND ALLIED WOKRS OF VARIOUS UNITS AT BHIMBAT, THASGAM AND DRASS UNDER GE KARGIL," falling under the Electrical Works product category. Issued by CWE KHUMBATHANG of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this contract is for Works and has an estimated value of ₹18,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. The tender document download period is from 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM at HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE KARGIL, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000, also payable to GE KARGIL, are required. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST. This tender requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance, with specific documentation requirements outlined for enlisted and unenlisted contractors, including MES enlistment letters, EPF and GST registration, work load certificates, and scanned copies of various application documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Khumbathang
AddressHq Cwe Khumbathang&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-900270
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Air Conditioner Units,ro Plant And Other Electrical..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Air Conditioner Units,ro Plant And Other...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More