Construction of 6 F Type Revenue Staff Quarters in Padampur, Bargarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 6 F Type Revenue Staff Quarters in Padampur, Bargarh
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139875_1Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.64 Cr Tender LocationBargarh , Bargarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 6 F Type Revenue Staff Quarters in Padampur, Bargarh
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139875_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationBargarh,Bargarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,63,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139875_1, is for the "Construction of 6 Nos F Type Quarters for Revenue Staff at Sub Collector Office Padampur" in Bargarh, a project falling under Civil Works - Buildings. The work is described as "BUILDING WORK" and is valued at ₹1,63,55,485. The EIC-CIVIL, a State Govt. and UT organization, is the issuing authority, with the C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at O/O THE C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, Pincode 768028. This National Competitive Bid requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,63,600, with exemption through BG/ST allowed, and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Tender Inviting Authority's address. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of tender cost, bid security, GSTIN, PAN, R.C, affidavit, machinery ownership, work experience, MOUs, and other related documents as per DTCN; and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The specified Period Of Work is 180 days, and the Bid Validity is 90 days. There is no provision for Pre-Bid Meetings for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
AddressO/o The C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eic Civil Tender

Construction Of 12 E Type Quarters For Revenue Department Near Nishamani..read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Debagarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Eic Civil Tender

Construction Of 12 E Type Quarters For Revenue Department Near...read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Debagarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More