Construction of 12 E Type Revenue Department Quarters in Bargarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 12 E Type Revenue Department Quarters in Bargarh
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139835_1Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.05 Cr Tender LocationBargarh , Bargarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 12 E Type Revenue Department Quarters in Bargarh
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139835_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationBargarh,Bargarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,04,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 12 E Type Quarters For Revenue Department Near Nishamani High School At Bargarh As Per Revenue And Dm Dept Letter No. 37192 Dt. 26.09.2025 Buildings.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139835_1, is for the construction of 12 E Type Quarters for the Revenue Department near Nishamani High School at Bargarh, as per Revenue and DM Department Letter No. 37192 dated 26.09.2025. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is valued at approximately ₹4,04,64,991. The EMD amount required is ₹4,04,700, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. This National Competitive Bid requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the O/O THE C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The awarded contractor will be expected to complete the work within 330 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
AddressO/o The C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 03 Type-a And 05 Type-b Residential Units For Special..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 03 Type-a And 05 Type-b Residential Units For...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More