Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha Water Resources Department

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha Water Resources Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha Water Resources Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Water Resources Department of Odisha, located at Secha Sadan, Bhubaneswar, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) under category Q2. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947297, is being issued by the Organisation E.i.c. Water Resources, Odisha, Bhubaneswar. A total of fourteen (14) units are required to meet the operational needs of the department within the state of Odisha. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals commencing on August 21, 2026, at 3:12 PM, with the bidding process concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender has been dated August 21, 2026, and pertains to the office located in Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kheda District..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Directorate of..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of 160 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Central Coalfields Limited..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Procurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kheda...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Directorate...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of 160 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Central Coalfields...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Procurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More