Procurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of fifty (50) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2) by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Sirmaur, operating under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The organization is located at 173021 IIM Sirmaur, Dhaula Kuan, District Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh - 173031, with PAN No-AAAAI9266R and GSTIN-02AAAAI9266R1Z5. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796431, is open from 18-08-2026 at 5:08 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.00 is required. This procurement aims to equip the institute with essential printing, scanning, and copying capabilities across its operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kheda District..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Directorate of..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of 160 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Central Coalfields Limited..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

E.i.c. Water Resources Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha Water..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kheda...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Directorate...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of 160 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Central Coalfields...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

E.i.c. Water Resources Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More