| Tender Title | A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Central Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7869890 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of twenty-one (21) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2) by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid will commence on August 18, 2026, at 10:47 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7869890. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to meet the requirements of Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pincode 834001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kheda District..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Directorate of..read more
Supply of 160 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha..read more
Procurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category