Procurement of Electrolyte Analyzers for Public Health Diagnostic Enhancement

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrolyte Analyzers for Public Health Diagnostic Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nuapada , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrolyte Analyzers for Public Health Diagnostic Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nuapada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of seventeen (17) units of Electrolyte Analyzer (Q2) for the Chief District Medical and Public Health Officer, Nuapada, under the Health and Family Welfare Department, Odisha. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884255, commenced on August 24, 2026, at 7:09 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the public health infrastructure of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717872.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDOC_7951034a-6d44-454e-8a781786004412043_LMNUAPADA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hospital Medical Education Tender

Supply of Electrolyte Analyzer for Mizoram Directorate of Hospital and Medical..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Blood Electrolyte Analyzers for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hospital Medical Education Tender

Supply of Electrolyte Analyzer for Mizoram Directorate of Hospital and...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Blood Electrolyte Analyzers for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More