| Tender Title | Procurement of Blood Electrolyte Analyzers for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967473 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically from the Office of DG (SSS) under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **BLOOD ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967473**, is open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 2:36 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A total of **2 units** of this critical medical equipment are required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **74800.0**. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Ministry of Defence, likely for essential diagnostic capabilities within their research and development facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more
Supply of Electrolyte Analyzer for Mizoram Directorate of Hospital and Medical..read more
Procurement of Electrolyte Analyzers for Public Health Diagnostic Enhancement..read more
Procurement Of Gel Card Incubator With Tube Sealer For Blood Bank..read more
Electrolyte Analyzer Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category