Supply of Portable Optical Tracking and Event Monitoring System

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Portable Optical Tracking and Event Monitoring System
Tender ID2026_DRDO_784889_1Tender Reference NumberITR/27ATT014/CMS-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItr, Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Portable Optical Tracking and Event Monitoring System
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_784889_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITR/27ATT014/CMS-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItr, Chandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 10:55 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 10:55 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Portable Optical Tracking And Event Monitoring System

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director of ITR, Chandipur, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of a Portable Optical Tracking and Event Monitoring System. This critical requirement, identified under Tender ID 2026_DRDO_784889_1 and Tender Reference Number ITR/27ATT014/CMS-II, falls under the 'Miscellaneous Goods' product category. The tender process, involving two covers (Technical Documents and Financial Documents), commences with the e-publication on 18th August 2026 at 10:45 AM, with document downloads available from 10:50 AM on the same date and concluding on 7th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18th August 2026 at 10:55 AM, with the final submission deadline set for 7th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 2:00 PM at ITR, Chandipur. While there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, a comprehensive understanding of the technical specifications and contractual obligations is detailed within the provided tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review all attached documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf, BOQ_879504.xls, and ITR27ATT014EOT.pdf, to ensure full compliance with the requirements for this essential system. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days from the contract award, with a bid validity also set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Itr, Chandipur
AddressItr, Chandipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim Including..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System Integrator..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More