| Tender Title | Supply of Handheld GPS Units for Wildlife Management in Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941427 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Forest and Environment Department of Odisha, through the Chief Wildlife Warden, Odisha (PCCFWL), is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of **two (2) Handheld GPS units (Q2)**. This procurement is being managed by the DFO, Chillika Wildlife Division, Balugaon, and is designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941427. Bids will be accepted from **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** up to **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This tender, dated 20-08-2026, aims to acquire essential equipment for wildlife management and environmental monitoring activities within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Handheld XRF Analyzer Procurement for Natural Fibre Research..read more
Handheld XRF Analyzer Supply for Forensic Science Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Replacement Works Of S-panel Tubes For Stage 1(2x500mw) Unitsat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category