| Tender Title | Malkangiri Road Construction: MPV-36 to Nuaguda Upgrade Under Mukhya Mantri Sadak Yojana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_137947_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCERWCSBD-ONLINE-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.70 Cr | Tender Location | Malkangiri , Malkangiri , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mpv-36 To Nuaguda In The District Of Malkangiri Under Mukhya Mantri Sadak Yojana (mmsy) For The Year 2026-27.
This tender invites bids for the critical construction project of MPV-36 to Nuaguda in the Malkangiri District, a key initiative under the Mukhya Mantri Sadak Yojana (MMSY) for the 2026-27 fiscal year. The Chief Construction Engineer, representing the State Government and UT organization CE RW I, specifically the Rural Works Circle, Sunabeda, is seeking qualified contractors for this National Competitive Bid. The project, valued at ₹4,70,05,000, encompasses Civil Works - Roads and is estimated to take 270 days to complete. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission opening on August 4, 2026, with the bid submission deadline on September 19, 2026, and bid opening on September 21, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,71,000 is required, with exemptions permissible via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Bid Cost, EMD, RC, PAN, GST, affidavit, and no relation certificate, along with annual turnover certificates and similar work experience documents, and machinery details as per DTCN; Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The specified location for bid opening is the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W.Circle, Sunabeda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Circle, Sunabeda, At-sunabeda-1, Near Jagannath Temple, Pin-763001, Dist-koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Maliguda To Gunjuriguda In The District Of Koraput Under..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
Construction Of 400 Kld Stp In 432 Ews Buildings Under Pradhan..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category