| Tender Title | Maliguda to Gunjuriguda Road Construction in Koraput | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_137436_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCERWCSBD-Online-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.11 Cr | Tender Location | Koraput , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Maliguda To Gunjuriguda In The District Of Koraput Under Mukhya Mantri Sadak Yojana (mmsy) For The Year 2026-27.
This tender is issued by the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Sunabeda, Koraput, for the "Construction of maliguda to gunjuriguda in the District of Koraput under Mukhya Mantri Sadak Yojana (MMSY) for the year 2026-27." This is a National Competitive Bid for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹6,11,13,000 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,12,000. The bid is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of August 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 330 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Circle, Sunabeda, At-sunabeda-1, Near Jagannath Temple, Pin-763001, Dist-koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-19-759 (l028-rd Road To Maliguda 2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Package No Or-19-760 (l022-r.d. Road To Badalibeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-541 (l021-pwd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category