| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction: L029-RD Road to Majhiguda, Koraput | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_2 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.09 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput
This tender, reference number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is for the execution of "Package No OR-19-538 (L029-RD Road to Majhiguda) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I" within the district of Koraput. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this crucial civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹88,09,000, with a stipulated work completion period of 180 days. The Cheif Construction Engineer, O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this open tender include a document download and bid submission window from 25th August 2026, 11:00 AM, to 10th September 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 7th September 2026, 11:00 AM, at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same location. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,76,000 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender paper cost, EMD, registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other financial documents as specified in the tender documents. Bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications, qualifying requirements, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-19-757 (l217-rd Road To Pabliguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-759 (l028-rd Road To Maliguda 2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-639 L119-rd Road To Chhagharia Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-609 L156-rd Road To Pitamahal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category