| Tender Title | Maliguda 2 Road Construction Project in Koraput District Under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_6 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.11 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-19-759 (l028-rd Road To Maliguda 2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Package No OR-19-759, specifically the L028-RD road to Maliguda 2 project, under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I in the district of Koraput. The work involves Civil Works - Roads with an estimated tender value of ₹67,11,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their tender paper cost, EMD, registration certificate, GSTIN, PAN, affidavits, profit/loss statements, similar nature of work experience, and current work in hand in the first cover, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The EMD amount is ₹1,34,000, and the tender fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The Chief Construction Engineer of the R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Maliguda To Gunjuriguda In The District Of Koraput Under..read more
Package No Or-19-757 (l217-rd Road To Pabliguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-762 (l023-purudabeda To Bagbeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category