Koraput District Road Construction: Bagbeda2 to L024 Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.43 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Koraput District Road Construction: Bagbeda2 to L024 Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149287_5Tender Reference NumberNCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr Tender LocationSunabeda , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKoraput District Road Construction: Bagbeda2 to L024 Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149287_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr
  • Tender LocationSunabeda,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Package No OR-19-763 (L024-R.D. Road to Bagbeda2) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I, situated in the district of Koraput. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, pertains to Civil Works - Roads and is valued at ₹1,42,60,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 270 days. The tendering process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Paper Cost, EMD (₹2,85,000), registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, affidavits, profit and loss statements, details of similar nature of work, works in hand, and other pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹10,000.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cheif Construction Engineer
AddressO/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-912 L024-rd Road To Kerandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar - 2..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-912 L024-rd Road To Kerandi Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category