| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road to Kerandi, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_138 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.79 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,57,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-912 L024-rd Road To Kerandi Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, led by the Chief Construction Engineer, is pleased to announce a National Competitive Bid for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-912 L024-RD Road to Kerandi, as part of the PMGSY-IV Batch-I project. This significant civil works tender, with an estimated value of ₹1,78,71,000, offers a crucial opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to the development of rural infrastructure in Rayagada. The work involves both construction and ongoing maintenance, with a stipulated completion period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,57,420, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the technical specifications and qualification criteria, as detailed in the uploaded files.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Deoli..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Khudibandh..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-561 L081-pmgsy Road To Lajeri Road Of..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-x..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category