| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of PMGSY Road to Lajeri in Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_96 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.73 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,46,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-561 L081-pmgsy Road To Lajeri Road Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, invites bids for the **Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-561 L081-PMGSY Road to Lajeri road of PMGSY-IV Batch-I**. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The work, estimated at ₹1,73,30,000 and with a stipulated completion period of 270 days, is located in Gunupur. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavit Regarding Correctness, Turnover, Work Experience, and Machinery as per DTCN, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,46,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bids will be accepted from 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, until 18-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. All tender documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, until 18-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category