| Tender Title | Rural Road Repair and PCC Construction: Biltora to Jalika Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022135_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-02 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.08 L | Tender Location | Belma Gram Panchayat , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,157 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora Towards Jalika Village
This tender, reference number NIT-02 of 2026-27, is issued by the District Engineer of Zilla Parishad, Purulia, inviting bids for the "Repair and Renovation of Rural Road with PCC Road from Biltora towards Jalika Village." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,07,852, and the contract is to be executed on a percentage basis. The Work Description precisely details the scope of work as the repair and renovation of the rural road, specifically with a PCC (Plain Cement Concrete) road construction, connecting Biltora to Jalika Village, located within the Belma gram panchayat. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The EMD amount required is ₹10,157, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 03, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Purulia Zilla Parishad. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer |
| Address | Purulia-zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Arati Village Main Road To Sk..read more
Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Village At Rangat..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Mahadev Parahiya House To Bhumkudiya Tand..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category