Rural Road PCC Repair and Renovation from Deoli Sindurpur to Narrah Village

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Road PCC Repair and Renovation from Deoli Sindurpur to Narrah Village
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021943_23Tender Reference NumberNIT 2 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.08 L Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Road PCC Repair and Renovation from Deoli Sindurpur to Narrah Village
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021943_23
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 2 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.08 L
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,158
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Deoli Sindurpur Road To Narrah Village.

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, Purulia, pertains to the "Repair and Renovation of Rural Road with PCC Road From Deoli Sindurpur Road To Narrah Village." The project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is designated as an Open Tender with a total tender value of ₹5,07,895. The works are expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,158, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (BOQ). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Purulia Zilla Parishad. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. All payments, including Tender Fee and EMD, are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids De Pzp
AddressPurulia Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Khudibandh..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Village At Rangat..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward No...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Zilla Parishad Tender

&#x0d &#x0d Repairing Of Pcc Road From Debagram To Huchukpara &#x0d..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Village At...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Zilla Parishad Tender

&#x0d &#x0d Repairing Of Pcc Road From Debagram To Huchukpara...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category