| Tender Title | Rural Road PCC Paving from Khudibandh to Natua in Ghongha GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021943_22 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.08 L | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,157 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Khudibandh To Natua Of Ghongha Gp.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, Purulia, under Tender Reference Number NIT 2 of 2026-27, seeks bids for the Repair and Renovation of a Rural Road with PCC Road from Khudibandh to Natua within Ghongha GP. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,07,834 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,157, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable. The work is slated for completion within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Purulia Zilla Parishad. Applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De Pzp |
| Address | Purulia Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora..read more
Repairing Of Pcc Road From Belyadih Railway Underpass To Rigid High..read more

 
 Repairing Of Pcc Road From Debagram To Huchukpara 
..read more
Repairing Of Pcc Road From Kairabridge To Nirvaypur..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Harialgara To Biralgoria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category