| Tender Title | PCC Road Repair and Civil Works from Belyadih Railway Underpass to Rigid High School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022039_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.59 L | Tender Location | Purulia Zilla Parishad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pcc Road From Belyadih Railway Underpass To Rigid High School Within Bamniya-belyadih Gp.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 05 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5022039_8, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the District Engineer PZP of Purulia Zilla Parishad, for the crucial civil works project of repairing the PCC road from Belyadih Railway underpass to Rigid High School within Bamniya-Belyadih GP. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹9,58,996, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,180, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹3,000. The bidding process is conducted online, with a bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Purulia Zill Parishad. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Bidders should carefully review the NIT documents and BOQ, available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer Pzp |
| Address | Purulia Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Road From Sankardari To Bhagabanpur High School..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Near Kc Girls High School To..read more
Repair Of Road From Nc Pole To Andul Railway Siding..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Darigari Junior High..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Kultarn Pry.
 School To Mantu Mudi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category