| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction: Harialgara to Biralgoria Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022135_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-02 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.11 L | Tender Location | Agaya-narrah Gram Panchayat , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,223 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Harialgara To Biralgoria
The Zilla Parishad, Purulia, represented by the District Engineer, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Construction of a PCC Road from Harialgara to Biralgoria**. This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹7,11,147 and a proposed work period of 30 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,223 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also with a provision for exemption. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on **03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM** and concluding on **10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** at the Purulia Zilla Parishad. The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential applicants can download tender documents from **03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. The Tender Reference Number is NIT-02 of 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer |
| Address | Purulia-zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Lachhmanpur Sayer Bundh To Sal Kanali..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony To..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Kultarn Pry.
 School To Mantu Mudi..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Nh 23 To..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Ganesh Jha House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category