| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction from Ganesh Jha House to Tiranga Chowk in Ramgarh Cantonment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_787732_1 | Tender Reference Number | P/IV/25/TC-26/P17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.34 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh Cantonment Area , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,674 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Ganesh Jha House To Tiranga Chowk
This tender is for the Construction of a PCC Road at Ward No. 02, specifically from Ganesh Jha House to Tiranga Chowk, within the Ramgarh Cantonment Area. The tender is being issued by the Chief Executive Officer of the Cantonment Board, Ramgarh, under the Directorate General Defence Estates. The estimated tender value is ₹22,33,682, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,674, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, requiring two covers: one for tender documents (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and another for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids offline, and the bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Further details, including specific submission requirements and bid validity, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Cantonment Board, Ramgarh Cantt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Rasaraj Majhi House To Ajit Majhi..read more
34 Cc Road Work From Shibbo Bhagat Ji House To Ganesh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Kultarn Pry.
 School To Mantu Mudi..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Khurshid Alam House To Near Abdul..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Nh 23 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category