| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction Project in Kapali Ward 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117909_1 | Tender Reference Number | UDD/KMC/06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.48 L | Tender Location | Kapali , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Khurshid Alam House To Near Abdul Hasib House At Ward No. 10.
This tender is for the Construction of a PCC Road from Khurshid Alam's house to near Abdul Hasib's house in Ward No. 10, Kapali. The project, valued at ₹15,47,502, is being issued by the Executive Officer, Kapali Nagar Parishad, under the UDD Secretary organization. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works - Roads, with a contract form based on percentage and a 90-day work period. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹31,000, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Kapali Nagar Parishad. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is a single-cover tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Kapali Nagar Parishad |
| Address | Kapali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Different Places In Seva Basti Ward No...read more
Construction Of Pcc Drain And Paver Road At Seva Basti In..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony To..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road In Katras From Railway Fatak To Selected..read more
Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category