| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Katras and Ward No. 1, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_118043_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.38 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,765 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road In Katras From Railway Fatak To Selected Colony And In Different Street In Ward No. 1, Under Dmc, Dhanbad.
This tender is for the Construction of PCC Roads within Dhanbad, specifically in Katras from the railway fatak to a selected colony and on various streets in Ward No. 1, under the Dhanbad Municipal Corporation (DMC). The Municipal Commissioner, UDD Secretary, acting as the inviting authority, is seeking bids for this civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹42,38,259. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,765, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, and all submissions must be made online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the bid submission end date being September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. The tender involves a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, with a separate digitally signed BOQ required. Further details regarding the tender documents and submission requirements can be found in the provided notices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Yatri Shed At Katras In Ward No. 01 Under..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road In Kandra Gorai Tola And Jharia Sindri..read more
Construction Of Road In Hanuman Nagar, Lower Kulhi And In Motiya..read more
Construction Of Pcc Drain And Paver Road At Seva Basti In..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category