| Tender Title | PCC Road Repair and Rehabilitation: Kairabridge to Nirvaypur Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021943_21 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.80 L | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,592 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pcc Road From Kairabridge To Nirvaypur
This tender, referenced as NIT 2 of 2026-27, is issued by the Purulia Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repairing of PCC road from Kairabridge to Nirvaypur." The work involves civil engineering services and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,79,611. This is an open tender with a percentage-based contract form and is open to all eligible bidders. The submission of bids is open from September 3, 2026, at 6:30 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Purulia Zilla Parishad. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹19,592, is required. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De Pzp |
| Address | Purulia Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Deoli..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Khudibandh..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora..read more
Project Estimate For
 Rehabilitation, Renovation And
 Modernization Of Awankha
 Distributary Rd..read more

 
 Repairing Of Pcc Road From Debagram To Huchukpara 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category