| Tender Title | Purudabeda to Bagbeda Road Construction Project in Koraput District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_4 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.71 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-19-762 (l023-purudabeda To Bagbeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for Package No OR-19-762 (L023-Purudabeda to Bagbeda) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Koraput. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is for Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,71,16,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,42,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be received by September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Paper Cost, EMD, Registration Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, and Affidavits, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-bid clarification can be sought between August 25, 2026, and September 9, 2026, with a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-19-760 (l022-r.d. Road To Badalibeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-541 (l021-pwd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Construction Of Maliguda To Gunjuriguda In The District Of Koraput Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category