| Tender Title | Construction of L022-R.D. Road to Badalibeda in Koraput District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_3 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.30 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-19-760 (l022-r.d. Road To Badalibeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the execution of Package No OR-19-760, specifically the L022-R.D. Road to Badalibeda project under PMGSY-IV Batch-I, located in the district of Koraput. This open tender process, managed by the Chief Construction Engineer at O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, involves a work value of ₹73,30,000 and requires a construction period of 180 days. Interested bidders must submit their proposals for this Civil Works - Roads tender, which is structured as a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and financial bids (BOQ) in the second. The tender fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,47,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. All payment modes are online, and the form of contract is Percentage. Further details regarding bid validity, specific document requirements, and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
L022 Sabangya Longkhum Road To Kubza And Long Span Bridges L022..read more
Construction Of Maliguda To Gunjuriguda In The District Of Koraput Under..read more
Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-19-541 (l021-pwd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category