Koraput District Rural Road Construction Project under PMGSY-IV

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Koraput District Rural Road Construction Project under PMGSY-IV
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149287_1Tender Reference NumberNCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 91.03 L Tender LocationSunabeda , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKoraput District Rural Road Construction Project under PMGSY-IV
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149287_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91.03 L
  • Tender LocationSunabeda,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Package No Or-19-541 (l021-pwd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) and inviting bids for Package No OR-19-541 (L021-PWD Road to Bariaguda) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Koraput, presents a significant civil works opportunity. The project encompasses the construction and development of roads within the Koraput district, contributing to the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY) initiative. The tender is an open, advertised tender of the Works category, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹91,03,000. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,82,000, payable online. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 25th August 2026, with Bid Submission ending on 10th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 25th August 2026 until 10th September 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. All necessary documentation, including tender papers, EMD, registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, affidavits, profit and loss statements, lists of similar nature works, work-in-hand details, machinery, and other required documents as per the Special Conditions of Bid (SBD), must be submitted in the specified formats. This tender represents a crucial step in enhancing rural road connectivity under a prominent government scheme.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cheif Construction Engineer
AddressO/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-760 (l022-r.d. Road To Badalibeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-757 (l217-rd Road To Pabliguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-759 (l028-rd Road To Maliguda 2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-538 (l029-rd Road To Majhiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-760 (l022-r.d. Road To Badalibeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-763 (l024-r.d. Road To Bagbeda2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-757 (l217-rd Road To Pabliguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-19-759 (l028-rd Road To Maliguda 2) Under Pmgsy-iv...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category