| Tender Title | 33 KV Incomer VCB Panel Repair and Replacement for ILS Campus-1, Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | 167008 | Tender Reference Number | 43/EE-E/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.94 L | Tender Location | , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:42 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:42 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,874 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BG |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of 33 Kv Incomer Vcb Panel At Campus-1, Ils, Bhubaneswar.
This tender, with NIT/RFP NO. 43/EE-E/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the office of EE (E) Bhubaneswar. The procurement pertains to a composite electrical works project for the "Repair and Replacement of 33 KV Incomer VCB Panel at Campus-1, ILS, Bhubaneswar." The estimated cost for this critical infrastructure upgrade is INR ₹ 50,93,692 (Fifty Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety Two Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR ₹ 1,01,874. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:42 AM, until September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 11:42 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, 3:30 PM. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026, 3:30 PM. The work is to be completed within 3 months. Mandatory documents, as detailed in the NIT on Page 4, Serial No. 1 to 8, and other eligibility documents as per NIT, must be uploaded. The EMD can be paid via DD, FDR, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), BCED, CPWD, Bhubaneswar. Further details can be obtained from the Tender Inviting Authority: EE (E) Bhubaneswar, located at Plot no. 188/623-624, Nirman bhavan, CPWD, Pokhariput, Bhubanesshwar -20, with contact number 8809506668 and email executiveengineerelectbbsr@gmai.com. Pre-bid queries can be submitted through the interface until September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e) Bhubaneswar |
| Address | Plot No. 188/623-624, Nirman Bhavan, Cpwd, Pokhariput , Bhubanesshwar -20 |
| Contact Details | 8809506668 |
| executiveengineerelectbbsr@gmai.com | |
| Website | NA |
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae Bhubaneswar..read more
33 kV and 11 kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul Services..read more
1. Repairing (a) Inter Locking Of 13 Nos...read more
11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category