Haridaspur Flyover Construction for East Coast Railway Line Connectivity

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haridaspur Flyover Construction for East Coast Railway Line Connectivity
Tender ID2026_BandR_921189_1Tender Reference NumberB AND R/HO/ECoR/51312 /HARIDASPUR/NIT/CW/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.04 Cr Tender LocationHaridaspur-paradeep Line For East Coast Railway , Jajapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaridaspur Flyover Construction for East Coast Railway Line Connectivity
  • Tender ID2026_BandR_921189_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB AND R/HO/ECoR/51312 /HARIDASPUR/NIT/CW/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaridaspur-paradeep Line For East Coast Railway,Jajapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 68322
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,93,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Flyover At Haridaspur To Connect Haridaspur-paradeep Line For East Coast Rly Under East Coast Rly (ecor), Ministry Of Rlys, Govt. Of India

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the construction of a flyover at Haridaspur, connecting the Haridaspur-Paradeep line for the East Coast Railway (ECoR), under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. This significant infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹26,04,07,989 and a work period of 540 days, represents a crucial development for the region. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this construction works tender. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Instructions to Bidders (ITB), General Conditions of Contract (GCC), Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), Technical Specifications, Techno-Commercial Clarifications, Annexures, Appendices, and other relevant documents, are available for download from August 7, 2026, 06:25 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the B and R Bhubaneswar Office, located at OCHC Complex, 2nd Floor, Near Ram Mandir, Janpath, Unit-III, Bhubaneswar-751001, Odisha, to address any queries. The bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,93,000, payable to Bridge and Roof Co. India Ltd in Kolkata. The tender fee is ₹68,322, also payable to Bridge and Roof Co. India Ltd in Kolkata. The bid opening will take place online on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. All bidders are required to submit their proposals in four covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and bidder information, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification technical eligibility criteria, Cover 3 for Technical bid documents including the signed NIT, ITB, GCC, SCC, Technical Specifications, Techno-Commercial Clarifications, Annexures, Appendices, and other important documents, and Cover 4 for the Price Bid (Percentage Rate for Scheduled and Non-Scheduled Items) in XLS format. The tender reference number is B AND R/HO/ECoR/51312 /HARIDASPUR/NIT/CW/01. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager (Commercial), Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, with their office located at Kankaria Centre (4th/5th Floor), 2/1 Russel Street, Kolkata 700 071. Bid validity is for 180 days, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding technical and financial eligibility criteria are provided in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (commercial)
AddressBridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4th/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Nit For Construction Of Vup And Flyover As Long Term Measures..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Nit For Construction Of Vup And Flyover As Long Term...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More