| Tender Title | Exciter Cover Procurement for Darlipali Super Thermal Power Project Stage-II | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7731129 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, pertains to the procurement of two (2) units of EXCITER COVER, specifically identified by Material Code W90414400160. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7731129, is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their office at 10110009-heep Haridwar. The items are designated for the Sipat Darlipali Project, specifically for the Darlipali Super Thermal Power Project Stage-II (1X800 MW). The project is located at PO: Darlipali, District: Sundargarh, Odisha - 770025. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical supply for a significant power generation project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu Power..read more
Indian Air Force HUD Cover Procurement - 27 Units..read more
Indian Air Force Canopy Cover Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category