Indian Air Force Canopy Cover Procurement for Operational Readiness

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Canopy Cover Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Canopy Cover Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837332, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a total quantity of 17 units of Canopy Covers. Bidders are informed that this tender opportunity opens on August 27, 2026, at 1:50 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This request for proposals is a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force by providing essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp626tec_2026-07-27-09-50-36_8f2c05ebcb848d52789eba8da29dceb3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9664380.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced Safety..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force HUD Cover Procurement - 27 Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Supply of 528 PVC Coated Canopy Tent Structures for Animal Husbandry..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force HUD Cover Procurement - 27 Units...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Supply of 528 PVC Coated Canopy Tent Structures for Animal...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More