Boiler Component Material Handling and Management for Coal Gasification Unit in Jharsuguda

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Component Material Handling and Management for Coal Gasification Unit in Jharsuguda
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63712_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/JSD/C_MM/27/029
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLakhanpur Area, Jharsuguda, Odisha. , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Component Material Handling and Management for Coal Gasification Unit in Jharsuguda
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63712_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/JSD/C_MM/27/029
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLakhanpur Area, Jharsuguda, Odisha.,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Handling And Management Including Receipt, Unloading, Verifying, Shifting, Stacking, Preservation, Handling And Handing Over Of Components Of Boiler For Coal Gasification Unit For Coal To Ammonium Nitrate Plant, Lakhanpur,jharsuguda, Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an Open Tender process for Material Handling and Management services. This critical work encompasses the receipt, unloading, verification, shifting, stacking, preservation, handling, and handing over of components for the Boiler of a Coal gasification unit. The project is situated at the Coal to Ammonium Nitrate plant in Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda, Odisha. The tender (Reference Number: BHEL/CPC/JSD/C_MM/27/029) is categorized under "Works" and specifically within the "MATERIAL MANAGEMENT" sub-category, falling under the broader "Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services" product category. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 7, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and will be conducted online. The work is estimated to span 990 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 10, 2026, at 03:10 PM at BHEL-CPC, NOIDA and via Webex. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualifying Requirements (PQR), Technical Documents, and Integrity Pact, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Price Format). For further details and to access tender documents, please refer to the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Sct
Address8 Th Floor, Bhel-cpc ,sector 16 A, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More