| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Actuated Valves for Indian Oil Depots and Terminals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of Actuated Valves of various sizes. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963203, is open from 28-08-2026 at 11:54 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a diverse range of actuated valves, including ACOBV Electric Actuated valves in sizes 80mm, 100mm, 150mm, 200mm, 250mm, and 300mm, with specific mentions of extended stems for certain units destined for Dimapur Depot. Additionally, the requirement includes BTOBV Electric Actuated valves in 100mm, 150mm, and 200mm sizes for Una Terminal and Betkuchi locations. The tender also calls for CCS Ball Valve MOV and DGate Valve MOV in various sizes ranging from 50mm to 450mm, to be supplied to Sagar Depot, Una Terminal, Dimapur Depot, and Paradip Terminal. Furthermore, ESS Ball Valve MOV in 50mm and 80mm sizes for Dimapur Depot is also part of the tender. The total quantity of valves required is 116. This opportunity is managed by the Marketing Division Head Office of Indian Oil Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pneumatically Actuated Ball Valves and Spares for Nuclear Fuel..read more
KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves Supply..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category