| Tender Title | Laboratory Consumables and Reagents Procurement for Bovine Research and Molecular Biology Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988376 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically for the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), and pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of laboratory consumables and reagents for the ICAR-National Research Centre on Mithun located at Medziphema. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7988376, will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 4:16 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 212. The extensive list of items includes various micro tips in bulk packs (10 µL, 200 µL, 1000 µL), microcentrifuge tubes (0.5 mL, 1.5 mL), sample containers, cryo tags, nitrile gloves (medium and large, powder-free), specialized vacutainers (EDTA 5 mL, Clot Activator 5 mL), glove dispensers, disposable wipes (Kimwipes), decontamination solutions (RNaseZap), molecular biology kits (PrimeScript 1st Strand cDNA Synthesis Kit, RNeasy Plus Mini Kit), various stains (CFDA, Propidium Iodide, FITC PNA, JC-1, Acridine Orange), qPCR reagents (SYBR Green qPCR Master Mix, 96 Well Optical qPCR Plate compatible), laboratory solutions (Labolene Phosphate Free, Liquid Paraffin), and a significant array of ELISA kits for bovine research, including Bovine LDH, GGT, Cortisol, Estradiol (E2), Progesterone (P4), and Testosterone. Additionally, the tender covers essential laboratory supplies such as Whatman filter paper, PCR tubes and plates, inoculation loops, cryoboxes, parafilm, microvolume pipettors, glassware (flat bottom flasks, separating funnels), magnetic stirrers, various solvents (Petroleum Ether), and a selection of analytical grade chemicals and indicator solutions including Potassium Sulphate, Copper Sulphate Anhydrous, Sodium Hydroxide pellets, Methyl red indicator solution, Bromocresol green indicator solution, N/10 0.1N HCl solution, Boric Acid, Sulfuric acid, and Nitric Acid. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category