| Tender Title | Assam Rifles LED Data Wall and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927221, is being issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Assam Rifles (Hq Dgar) under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive "LED DATA WALL" solution, with bids opening on 17-08-2026 at 5:59 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the supply of diverse audio-visual equipment to meet specific departmental needs. Key items include multiple configurations of Indoor Active Indoor LED Displays with a pixel pitch of 2.5 mm, each supplied with necessary wall mount structures, LED Wall Controllers, 4x4 HDMI Controllers, HDMI cables, and USB cables. Specifically, two sizes of LED displays are listed: 10.5 x 6.3 Ft and 12.6 x 9.45 Ft. Complementing the LED displays, the tender includes the provision of ten PTZ Conference Cameras, conference expansion microphones, a Digital Podium equipped with a Core i5 Mini PC, and a 7000 Lumens 3 LCD Laser Multimedia Projector with WUXGA resolution and a standard throw lens, along with a ceiling mount kit for the projector. Furthermore, the procurement encompasses an 86-inch Large Format Display and a 9U Wall Mount Rack. The total quantity for these items is specified as 60 units, with the tender dated 17-08-2026. This multifaceted procurement is designed to enhance operational capabilities and communication infrastructure for the Assam Rifles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors..read more
Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category