| Tender Title | NH-502A River Ngengpui Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_918169_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/IFB/SBD/CE-HW/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | River Ngengpui At 47.500 Kmp Of Nh-502a , Lawngtlai , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,702 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500 Kmp Of Nh-502a
This tender, reference number 2/IFB/SBD/CE-HW/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Highways, PWD, Mizoram, on behalf of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. It seeks bids for the crucial re-construction of the deck slab of the bridge over the River Ngenpui, located at kilometer 47.500 of National Highway NH-502A. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Bridges, specifically focuses on re-construction activities. The work is estimated to be completed within 182 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 20, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid submission window open from August 19, 2026, to September 7, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer, Highways PWD Mizoram. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the same location. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,46,702. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and bid validity of 120 days are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Highways, Pwd, Mizoram |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer, Highways Pwd, Aizawl, Mizoram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of Additional Major Bridge And Its Approaches Across River Teesta..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category