Lawngtlai Tenders

Looking for Lawngtlai Mizoram public & government tenders? Search from over 2+ business opportunities, including e-tender Lawngtlai Mizoram, and Lawngtlai Mizoram government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Lawngtlai Mizoram government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Lawngtlai Mizoram e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction

Ngengpui River Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction on NH-502A

location_on Lawngtlai, Mizoram

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer, Highways, PWD, Mizoram, invites Open Tenders from eligible contractors for the crucial civil works project titled "RE-CONSTRUCTION OF DECK SLAB OF BRIDGE OVER RIVER NGENGPUI AT 47.500 KMP OF NH-502A". This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 2/IFB/SBD/CE-HW/2026-27, involves

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
NH-502A River Ngengpui Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction
location_on Lawngtlai, Mizoram
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Major HL Bridge Construction Across River Ong on NH-26 Odisha
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
Dumariaghat Bridge Rehabilitation and Repair on NH-27, Gandak River, Bihar
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Balangir-Bhawanipatna Road NH-26 Bridge Construction Project in Odisha (EPC Mode)
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
NH-57 Odisha Bridge Reconstruction and EPC Project
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

NH-502A River Ngengpui Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction

location_on Lawngtlai, Mizoram

This tender, reference number 2/IFB/SBD/CE-HW/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Highways, PWD, Mizoram, on behalf of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. It seeks bids for the crucial re-construction of the deck slab of the bridge over the River Ngenpui, located at kilometer 47.500 of National Highway NH-502A.

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Ngengpui River Bridge Deck Slab Reconstruction on NH-502A
location_on Lawngtlai, Mizoram
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
Dumariaghat Bridge Rehabilitation and Repair on NH-27, Gandak River, Bihar
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
NH-57 Odisha Bridge Reconstruction and EPC Project
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Major HL Bridge Construction Across River Ong on NH-26 Odisha
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Seoke Teesta River Major Bridge and Approaches Construction on NH-10, Darjeeling, West Bengal
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Oct 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
The Mizoram e-procurement system (https://mizoramtenders.gov.in) is the official portal for e-procurement.
If you are facing any technical issues, please contact the helpdesk at +91-11-49424365 or email them at support-eproc@nic.in .There is also a user manual available on the portal for assistance.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More