| Tender Title | DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Happy Valley, Shillong | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787159_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SHL/TOKEN-77 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ge Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Dg Sets And Allied Work Services At Happy Valley Area Under Ge Shillong
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/SHL/TOKEN-77 OF 2026-27, is for the "REPAIR/MAINT OF DG SETS AND ALLIED WORK SERVICES AT HAPPY VALLEY AREA UNDER GE SHILLONG," a vital "Electrical and Maintenance Works" project valued at ₹20,00,000, categorized under Works and Product Sub-Category B (I). The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE SHILLONG, is inviting bids for this open tender. The works are scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download end date also on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and must conclude by September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM at GE SHILLONG. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE SHILLONG, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be paid through a Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or is eligible for exemption. The tender utilizes an Item Rate contract form and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF registration certificate, and GST registration certificate; and Cover 2 for the financial proposal, encompassing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Tender Document. Interested parties should note that no pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Shillong |
| Address | Ge Shillong
 Shillong
 Pin 793002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg No A-53 And A-54 At Signal Unit..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Comprehensive DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category