145 kV Current Transformer Supply for Jiribam II Bay at Loktak HEP

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 145 kV Current Transformer Supply for Jiribam II Bay at Loktak HEP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882910Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title145 kV Current Transformer Supply for Jiribam II Bay at Loktak HEP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882910
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882910, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the North Eastern Region Power System Improvement Project, located at Yurembam Langjing Achouba, Imphal West, Manipur-795113, is seeking sealed bids for the Supply of three (3) units of 145 kV Current Transformers (CTs). These critical components are intended for the Jiribam II bay at the NHPC Loktak Hydroelectric Power Project, as part of the North Eastern Region Strengthening Scheme XII (NERSS XII), Package-A. The bidding period commences on August 7, 2026, at 10:08 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to submit their proposals with careful consideration of the specifications and requirements outlined for this essential supply within the power transmission infrastructure of the North Eastern Region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785996685.pdf
  • Document
    specific_requirement_with_annexures_rev_10_-1_2026-08-06-11-10-59_9b83aa4e150135f4c04bdfd0a6fe58b1.pdf
  • Document
    section-switchgear-inst_rev12_-1_2026-08-06-11-10-59_66f551ab4d0f20dbfeb5830e618f21f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9716377.pdf
  • Document
    BATC_a08bdc39-94fa-4654-84521786077108208_buyershillong7.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of 245kV Current Transformers for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of 245kV Current Transformers for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More