| Tender Title | X-Ray Department Consumables Supply for JNIMS Manipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal East , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Medical Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences (JNIMS), located at Porompat, Manipur (PIN 795005), under the Health Services Department Manipur, seeks the supply of essential consumables for its X-ray Department. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972064, this procurement opportunity commenced on August 31, 2026, at 11:47 AM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a comprehensive list of items, including CT Scan and MRI Film (FCR 14 inch x 17 inch Laser Drypix DIHL Laser and FCR 14 inch x 17 inch Laser Drypix DIHT Thermal), carrying bags for CT Scan and MRI (14 inch x 17 inch size), OPG X-Ray DI-HI Fuji film, IOPA film, and Developer/Fixer. The total quantity required for these items is 22,418 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical medical imaging consumables to a prominent healthcare institution in Manipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of X-Ray Film Fixer and Developer for Diagnostic Imaging..read more
Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of X-ray Films..read more
Supply of Portable X-Ray Machines for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Portable Digital X-ray Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category