| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Supply of X-Ray Films to Tamil Nadu Government Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_676736_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1540/XRF/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc Ltd, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of X-ray Films (various Sizes) To Various Govt. Institutions
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1540/XRF/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is an open tender announced by the Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) for the establishment of a rate contract for the supply of X-ray films of various sizes to government institutions. The tender is for Goods under the Medical Equipments/Waste product category and is managed by the General Manager (E) of TNMSC, located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore-600 008, Chennai. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on May 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at TNMSC Ltd, Chennai. A crucial aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,30,000, with exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order being permitted. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include the list of quoted items and EMD details, licenses, firm constitution documents, authorization letters, financial statements for three years, performance statements, GST certificates, evidence of satisfactory performance, manufacturer authorization and capacity, technical write-ups, factory inspection confirmations, continuous business evidence, technical compliance statements, catalogues, validity and warranty terms, annual turnover details, and end-user certificates. The bid validity period is 120 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the TNMSC Ltd, Chennai office. Document download is available from May 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(e) |
| Address | Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited,&#x0d 417, Pantheon Road,&#x0d Egmore-600 008&#x0d Chennai&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of X-Ray Film Fixer and Developer for Diagnostic Imaging..read more
Konica Minolta X-Ray CR System Film Supply for ESIC Model Hospital..read more
Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more
Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital, Dehradun..read more
Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for GMERS Navsari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category