Supply of 2.5 KVA Generators and Essential Equipment for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2.5 KVA Generators and Essential Equipment for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bishnupur , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2.5 KVA Generators and Essential Equipment for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bishnupur, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923637, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply of a diverse range of items, encompassing a total quantity of 154 units, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Generator 2 point 5 KVA Capacity 20 fan." The procurement includes critical equipment such as a 2.5 KVA capacity generator with 20 fans, alongside other essential supplies including plastic tables, plastic chairs with arms, 6W solar lamps, a 20x20 feet tent suitable for school programs, Braille paper (1 coil of 100 pages), 1.5 feet desks, and 1.5 feet benches. Bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 12:26 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This solicitation represents an excellent opportunity for suppliers to engage with a prominent defence organization and contribute to its operational requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    94_2026-08-17-10-23-38_66af24d72c1e133a1e7a3b8a4e1cf6f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763070.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian National Science Academy Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG Sets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian National Science Academy Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More