Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885348Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885348
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885348, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), with a total quantity of six units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 4:14 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission guidelines are expected to be available within the official tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian National Science Academy Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian National Science Academy Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More