| Tender Title | Construction of Girls Hostel for Gender Inclusion at S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur, Manipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DoEs_3451_1 | Tender Reference Number | EEW/T-15/2026-27/E-TENDER/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 Cr | Tender Location | Imphal , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,17,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Hostel Under Pm-usha 2025-26, Gender Inclusion And Equity Initiatives At S.kula Womens College, Bishnupur,manipur
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Division-IV of the Education Engineering Wing, Education (S) Department, Manipur, seeks bids for the construction of a Girls Hostel under the PM-USHA 2025-26 initiative, specifically focusing on Gender Inclusion and Equity Initiatives at S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur, Manipur. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,08,82,185 and a completion period of 550 days. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM in Imphal. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,17,700 are required, payable to the CFO Engineering Cell, Department of Education (S). The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Imphal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Division-iv |
| Address | Executive Engineer,&#x0d Division-iv,&#x0d Education Engineering Wing,&#x0d Education (s) Department, Manipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
37 Major Works At Tad Girls College Hostel Pratapgarh P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
Building Work..read more
Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category