Supply of Stationery and Gift Wrapping Materials for Assam Rifles

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationery and Gift Wrapping Materials for Assam Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationery and Gift Wrapping Materials for Assam Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985146, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Assam Rifles, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procuring authority is Hq Dgar, located at Mantripukhri Imphal (Manipur), PIN- 795002. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a diverse range of stationery and related items, encompassing a total quantity of 1194 units. Key items within this procurement include patching paper, drill sward, aiming boxes, pointer sticks, wrapping paper, bow for gift wrapping, fluorescent paper, paper cutter blades, and ruled paper. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:35 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential materials to a significant security organization within India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_2700_01_sep_2026_2026-09-01-21-24-58_5a15135a6eae495d606a2cbac6e9ec70.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834033.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More