OCR Data Capturing System Supply and Installation for Quality Assurance 4.0

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OCR Data Capturing System Supply and Installation for Quality Assurance 4.0
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933660Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOCR Data Capturing System Supply and Installation for Quality Assurance 4.0
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933660
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the "Supply and Installation of OCR Based Data Capturing System for QA 4.0 As Per Scope of Work Enclosed." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933660, is being managed by Yantra India Limited, with procurement activities originating from the office located in ***********, Thane Rural. The tender period commences on August 19, 2026, at 9:53 AM, and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified OCR-based data capturing system, with detailed scope of work provided within the enclosed documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-17-17-08-55_4f308f8caad2c0860fee3f57f33ab695.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774512.pdf
  • Document
    1787112304.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organization Tender

Procurement of Advanced Data Acquisition Systems for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organization Tender

Procurement of Advanced Data Acquisition Systems for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More