| Tender Title | RCC Darin Construction for Siddharth Nagar Approach Road, Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364547_1 | Tender Reference Number | WCL_CHA_civil_2026-27_eT-042 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.20 L | Tender Location | Rsa, Chandrapur Area , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Rcc Darin Near Approach Road Of Siddharth Nagar Of Rsa, Chandrapur Area.
Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Provision of RCC Darin near approach road of Siddharth Nagar of RSA, Chandrapur Area." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number WCL_CHA_civil_2026-27_eT-042, pertains to Civil Works - Others and has an estimated tender value of ₹24,19,649. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,300, and the EMD fee type is fixed. This tender is a single-cover tender and will be processed via online payment instruments including Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and sale commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Staff Officer (Civil), Chandrapur Area. For further details and document submission, please refer to the office of the Staff Officer (Civil), Chandrapur Area, located at the Office of AGM, CHA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Chandrapur Area |
| Address | Office Of Agm, Cha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
Formation Of Approach Road (ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction..read more
Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category