Operation and Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plants at Umrer OCM

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plants at Umrer OCM
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948308Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plants at Umrer OCM
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948308
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks assistance in the operation and maintenance of two Coal Handling Plants (CHPs) at Umrer OCM, located in Nagpur, Maharashtra, for a period of 120 days, with the bidding process commencing on August 22, 2026, and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948308, is issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal. The organization's address is 441204 Regional Stores WCL, P.O. Umrer Project, Dist. Nagpur, M.S., Pin 441204. This is a re-tender for a custom bid for services, specifically requesting support across all three shifts for the aforementioned CHP operations. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹101,300.0 is required from prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling Plant Operation and Coal Transportation Services for Makardhokda III..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

24/7 Coal Yard Management and Quality Monitoring Services for Koderma Thermal..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC CTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Marketing Division Tender

Jodhpur Bottling Plant Mechanical Repair and Maintenance AMC Services..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling Plant Operation and Coal Transportation Services for Makardhokda...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

24/7 Coal Yard Management and Quality Monitoring Services for Koderma...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Marketing Division Tender

Jodhpur Bottling Plant Mechanical Repair and Maintenance AMC Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More